Phone Directory

 

The search box (below) works on all fields!

NameDepartmentPhone Number
Rodger DahozyAssessor - County Assessor(928) 337-7624
Judy BenderAssessor - Chief Deputy(928) 337-7658
Dennise Jones, Assessor(928) 337-7521
Jessica KrebsAssessor(928) 337-7624
Odessa MavridesAssessor(928) 337-7921
Nam LeeAssessor(928) 337-7642
Anastasia SmithAssessor(928) 337-4364 x7126
Michael KillionAssessor(928) 337-4364 x7133
Elexus OllertonAssessor(928) 337-4364 x7132
Michael WhitingAttorney - County Attorney(928) 337-7560
Joe YoungAttorney - Chief Deputy(928) 337-7560
Yvette GreerAttorney(928) 337-7560
Brian HounshellAttorney - Investigator(928) 337-7560
Cecilia DiazAttorney(928) 337-7560
Emily BoddekerAttorney(928) 337-7560
Garrett WhitingAttorney(928) 337-7560
Josh CoveyAttorney(928) 337-7560
Makenzi DiazAttorney(928) 337-7560
Stormy PalmerAttorney(928) 337-7560
Alane MooreAttorney(928) 337-7560
Patrica HillAttorney (928) 337-7560
Ellen BastAttorney (928) 337-7560
Eva MarquezAttorney (928) 337-7560
RD StradlingBuilding and Maintenance - Director(928) 337-7922
Dodee WallaceBuilding and Maintenance(928) 337-7545
Annell HounshellClerk of the Court - County Clerk of the Court(928) 337-7550
Delana WaiteClerk of the Court - Chief Deputy(928) 337-7587
Deena MatticeClerk of the Court(928) 337-7673
Elisa CraigClerk of the Court(928) 337-7671
Frankie UdallClerk of the Court(928) 337-7554
Kaylin LindseyClerk of the Court(928) 337-7551
Sandy ListonClerk of the Court(928) 337-7206
Mariah BoothClerk of the Court(928) 337-7672
Tanya BoothClerk of the Court(928) 337-4364 x7205
Teri SoftleyClerk of the Court(928) 337-7589
Makenzi UdallClerk of the Court(928) 337-7591
Tracy SmithClerk of the Court(928) 337-4364 x7204
Robert MacKenzieCommunications(928) 337-7646
Devin BrownCommunity Development - Director(928) 337-7547
Greg GreenCommunity Development - Building Official(928) 337-7623
Robert ClarkCommunity Development (928) 337-7141
Linda PrenticeCommunity Development(928) 337-7527
Shanna PearceCommunity Development(928) 337-7526
Zenica HallCommunity Development(928) 337-7500
Roger CurtisConstable - RoundValley(928) 333-0969
Charli AndersonConstable - Sanders(928) 245-7936
Ryan PattersonCounty Manager/Clerk of the Board(928) 337-7503
Beth BondCounty Manager - Assistant Clerk of the Board(928) 337-7502
Diana MorganCounty Manager(928) 337-7503
Dr. Joe ShirleyDistrict I - Supervisor(928) 674-5664
Patrick SandovalDistrict I - District Manager(928) 674-5664
Gloria BowmanDistrict I(928) 674-5664
Additional NumbersDistrict I(928) 674-5665,5667
Teec Nos Pos YardDistrict I(928) 656-3505
Rock Point Sub OfficeDistrict I(928) 659-4246
Alton Joe ShepherdDistrict II - Supervisor(928) 755-3881
Gabriel FreelandDistrict II(928) 755-3881
Patrick MartinezDistrict II(928) 755-3881
Flora NezDistrict II(928) 755-3881
Ganado Road YardDistrict II(928) 755-3881, 3882, 3883
Fort Defiance Road YardDistrict II(928) 729-2141
Additional NumberDistrict II(928) 729-5706
Doyel ShamleyDistrict III - Supervisor(928) 337-7608
Travis SimshauserDistrict III - District Manager(928) 337-7608
Tanya PeaDistrict III(928) 337-7608
Malena BazurtoDistrict III - Grants Manager(928) 551-1769
Jim StevensDistrict III - Hazardous Fuels Mitigation Manager(928) 337-7608
Richard GuinnDistrict III - Field Operations Manager(928) 337-7608
Curran HannonDistrict III(928) 337-7608
Angela RomeroElections - Director(928) 337-7537
Mae ClarkElections(928) 337-7604
Ferrin CrosbyEngineering - County Engineer(928) 337-7528
Tamie HerrickEngineering(928) 337-7528
Dale HauserEngineering(928) 337-7531
Delos BondEngineering(928) 337-7535
Ruben ArandaEngineering(928) 337-7597
Dave SwietanskiEngineering(928) 337-7505
Steve RogersEngineering - GIS(928) 337-7536
Tammy DavisEngineering - GIS(928) 337-7666
Steve AndersonFinance(928) 337-7620
Ginny HoytFinance(928) 337-7621
Megan BryanFinance(928) 337-7612
Holly SmithFinance(928) 337-7614
Rita VaughanFinance - Payroll(928) 337-7613
Chris SextonHealth Department - Director(928) 337-7607
Keli Sine-ShieldsHealth Department - Assistant Director(928) 333-2415 x6512
Kimberly PenrodHealth Department - Admin(928) 333-2415 x6530
Michael JohnsonHealth Department - Vital Records(928) 337-7668
Stephanie HannahHealth Department - Vital Records(928) 337-7525
Liz CastilloHealth Department - Environmental(928) 337-7607
Michael Madrid Health Department - Environmental(928) 337-7640
Laura M. RamirezHealth Department - Admin(928) 333-2415 x6501
Cleta KellerHealth Department - PHCS Director(928) 333-2415 x6502
Carla WalkerHealth Department - PHCS(928) 333-2415 x6509
Angela KimminsHealth Department - PHCS(928) 333-2415 x6523
Valerie SimpsonHealth Department - PHCS(928) 333-2415 x6524
Robin AgueroHealth Department - PHE Director(928) 333-2415 x6525
Shyann VanceHealth Department - PHE(928) 333-2415 *6506
Yazmin LujanHealth Department - PHE(928) 333-2415 *6529
Doris FoderaHealth Department - PHE(928) 333-6428
Irene SanchezHealth Department - PHE(928) 333-6429
Tomasa S. LozoyaHealth Department - PHE(928) 333-6424
Debbie PadillaHealth Department - PHP Director(928) 333-2415 x6516
Colette ErhartHealth Department - PHP(928) 333-2415 x6519
Rochelle HubbellHealth Department - PHP(928) 333-2415 x6522
Olivia GallegosHealth Department - PHP(928) 333-2415 x6521
Laura SalazarHealth Department - PHP(928) 337-7519
Terrie SloanHealth Department - PHP(928) 333-2415 x6520
Amanda HensonHealth Department - PHP(928) 333-2415 *6518
Michelle JamesonHealth Department - PHP(928) 755-2895
Sharon PeltHealth Department - PHP(928) 755-2895
Danielle ColemanHealth Department - PHP(928) 755-2895
Kerry PenaHealth Department - PHEP Diector(928) 333-6444
Tammi Jo WilkinsHealth Department - PHEP(928) 333-6430
Shawna LogsdonHealth Department - PHEP(928) 333-6440
Stephanie McCarthyHuman Resources(928) 337-7940
Mayra CastilloHuman Resources(928) 337-7940
Tami CastilloHuman Resources(928) 337-7940
Ben DugdaleInformation Technology - Director(928) 337-7509
Joni HogleInformation Technology(928) 337-7509
Lehi MontierthInformation Technology(928) 337-7601
Todd GardnerInformation Technology(928) 337-7508
Steven GordonInformation Technology(928) 337-7915
Ivan ZhelevInformation Technology(928) 337-7506
Alex MadridInformation Technology - Consortium(928) 337-7610
Mark MadridInformation Technology - Consortium(928) 337-7507
Victor ClydeJustice Court Judge - Chinle(928) 674-5924
Teresa HoltsoiJustice Court - Chinle(928) 674-5924
Jay YellowhorseJustice Court Judge - Puerco(928) 688-2954
Chyrelle LeeJustice Court - Puerco(928) 688-2954
Lucinda AttakaiJustice Court - Puerco(928) 688-2954
Marsha GregoryJustice Court Judge - RoundValley(928) 333-4613
Terry BusbyJustice Court - Round Valley(928) 333-4613*225
Shawna LlamasJustice Court - Round Valley(928) 333-4613*221
Brandy FullenJustice Court - RoundValley(928) 333-4613 x223
Butch GunnelsJustice Court Judge - St. Johns(928) 337-7558
Heather Starr LeeJustice Court - St Johns(928) 337-7558
Julie BurrisJustice Court - St Johns(928) 337-4321 x7212
Jewely LunsfordJustice Court - St Johns(928) 337-4321 x7211
SueAn Stradling-CollinsLibrary District - Director(928) 337-4923
Tammy ReedLibrary District(928) 337-4923
Dolly PattersonLibrary District(928) 337-4923
Jaymie Lewis-SmithLibrary District(928) 337-4923
Jeri DrainLibrary District(928) 337-4923
Julie wilkinsLibrary District(928) 337-4923
Ted NewmanLibrary District(928) 337-4923
Tina MaenncheLibrary District(928) 337-4923
Leroy Nosker TannerLibrary District - Admin(928) 337-4923
Wyatt NicholsLibrary District - Admin(928) 337-4923
Anne MacGregorLibrary District - Alpine(928) 339-4925
Jodie HumphreyLibrary District - Concho(928) 337-2167
Susan KulbackiLibrary District - Greer(928) 735-7710
Felipa EarlLibrary District - RoundValley(928) 333-4694
Michelle JonesLibrary District - Sanders(928) 688-2677
Carolyn Des ChampsLibrary District - St. Johns(928) 337-4405
Tamara ApplegateLibrary District - Vernon(928) 532-5005
Paul HancockProbation Services - Director(928) 337-7571
Seth SladeProbation Services - Chief Deputy(928) 337-7573/(928) 333-6410
Jose RojasProbation Services - Admin(928) 337-7573
Ada GuinnProbation Services - Admin(928) 337-7900
Nancy QuinnProbation Services - Admin(928) 337-7902
Chris BurtonProbation Services - Admin(928) 337-7904
Brittney RushingProbation Services - Admin(928) 337-7905
Misty GurneeProbation Services - Admin(928) 337-7908
Francis LewisProbation Services - St Johns(928) 337-7549 1#
Andrew MaestasProbation Services - St Johns(928) 337-7549 2#
Vera Spencer-JoeProbation Services - St Johns(928) 337-7549 5#
Scott YaroshProbation Services - St Johns(928) 337-7549 6#
Kim ColeProbation Services - St Johns(928) 337-7549 7#
Victor ChavezThe Loft(928) 337-7602
John B EnllerThe Loft(928) 337-7602
Sueanne CzarnyskaThe Loft(928) 337-7602
Helene EarlProbation Services - Chambers(928) 688-2327
Valerie GeogreProbation Services - Chambers(928) 688-2327
Leilani YazzieProbation Services - Chambers(928) 688-2327
Yolanda BaldwinProbation Services - Chambers(928) 688-2327
Ceejaye LivingstonProbation Services - Chambers(928) 688-2327
Angie OronaProbation Services - RoundValley(928) 333-6402
Julie NicholsonProbation Services - RoundValley(928) 333-6403
DJ StoverProbation Services - RoundValley(928) 333-6407
Mike OronaProbation Services - RoundValley(928) 333-6411
Monica OronaProbation Services - RoundValley(928) 333-6401
Gene CondieProbation Services - RoundValley(928) 333-6409
Bonnie StallingsPublic Fibucuary(928) 337-7627
Edison J. WaunekaRecorder - County Recorder(928) 337-7514
Bowen UdallRecorder - Chief Deputy(928) 337-7514
Sonia A. GriegoRecorder(928) 337-7515
Dannee RoanRecorder(928) 337-7626
Betty CoplanRecorder(928) 333-6438
Geneva L. HoneaRecorder(928) 337-7632
Jason RomeroRecorder(928) 337-7616
Julia BenallyRecorder - Voter Outreach(928) 674-4597/(928) 321-0220
Larry NobleRecorder - Voter Outreach(928) 729-2089/(928) 321-0222
Rafael LynchRoad Yard Chambers - Foreman(928) 688-2745
Donna GilchristRoad Yard - Chambers(928) 688-2745
Brent SladeRoad Yard RoundValley - Foreman(928) 333-4149
Susan M. KochRoad Yard - RoundValley(928) 333-4149
Scott KingRoad Yard St. Johns - Foreman(928) 337-4903
Monica BacaRoad Yard - St. Johns(928) 337-4903
Barry WilliamsSchool Superintendent - Superintendent of Schools(928) 337-7539
Jeff UdallSchool Superintendant - Chief Deputy(928) 337-7540
Kendra AtherleySchool Superintendent(928) 337-7539
Olivia ArandaSchool Superintendent(928) 337-7544
Charlene MadridSchool Superintendent(928) 337-7543
Joseph Dedman Jr.Sheriff - County Sheriff(928) 337-4321
Brannon EagarSheriff - Chief Deputy(928) 337-4321
Lillian ChavezSheriff(928) 337-7578
Sandy RuppSheriff(928) 337-7584
Franchesca RomeroSheriff(928) 337-7576
Dean WalkerSheriff - Death Investigator(928) 337-7581
Levi CoffeltSheriff - Dispatch Supervisor(928) 337-7574
Shane BevingtonSheriff -SCET(928) 337-7585
Stephenie PuzziSheriff - SCET(928) 337-7585
Beverly ParksSheriff - Emergency Management(928) 337-7630
Michael CirivelloSheriff - Jail Commander(928) 337-7662
Cheryl StradlingSheriff - Jail(928) 337-7575
Sandy DaySheriff - Jail(928) 337-7667
Tracy ShumwaySheriff - Jail Medical Office(928) 337-7675
Michael LathamSuperior Court - Superior Court Judge(928) 337-7555
C. Allan PerkinsSuperior Court - Judge Pro Tem(928) 337-7555
Steve WilliamsSuperior Court - Judge Pro Tem(928) 337-7555
Troy CzarnyszkaSuperior Court - - Court Administrator(928) 337-7670
Hailey CatlinSuperior Court(928) 337-7679
Melissa MeeksSuperior Court(928) 337-7674
Danielle MooreSuperior Court(928) 337-7555
Richard A. BlairSuperior Court - CASA(928) 337-3552
Randy MatticeSuperior Court - Security(928) 337-7692
Robert SeilsSuperior Court - Security(928) 337-7692
Marleita BegayTreasurer - County Treasurer(928) 337-7629
David RomeroTreasurer - Chief Deputy(928) 337-7513
Nicole ElvendahlTreasurer(928) 337-7529
Nathalia ScarbroughTreasurer(928) 337-7595
Dawn YaroshTreasurer(928) 337-7919
Analese SegoviaTreasurer(928) 337-7523
Candice DavisTreasurer(928) 337-7625