Phone Directory

 

The search box (below) works on all fields!

NameDepartmentPhone Number
Rodger DahozyAssessor - County Assessor(928) 337-7624
Steve JensonAssessor - Chief Deputy(928) 337-7658
Chuck JensenAssessor(928) 337-4364 x7133
David BurdickAssessor(928) 337-4364 x7129
Holly SmithAssessor(928) 337-7642
Jessica KrebsAssessor(928) 337-7624
Odessa MavridesAssessor(928) 337-7521
Ruben ArandaAssessor(928) 337-4364 x7126
Michael WhitingAttorney - County Attorney(928) 337-7560
Joe YoungAttorney - Chief Deputy(928) 337-7560
Stephanie McCarthyAttorney - Chief Deputy of Staff(928) 337-7560
Barbara PearceAttorney(928) 337-7560
Bianca DiazAttorney(928) 337-7560
Brian HounshellAttorney - Investigator(928) 337-7560
C.B. MisbachAttorney(928) 337-7560
Cecilia DiazAttorney(928) 337-7560
Emily BoddekerAttorney(928) 337-7560
Garrett WhitingAttorney(928) 337-7560
Jared RobinsonAttorney(928) 337-7560
Josh CoveyAttorney(928) 337-7560
Makenzi DiazAttorney(928) 337-7560
Stormy PalmerAttorney(928) 337-7560
Travis SimshauserAttorney - Investigator(928) 337-7560
Yvette GreerAttorney(928) 337-7560
RD StradlingBuilding and Maintenance - Director(928) 337-7922
Dodee WallaceBuilding and Maintenance(928) 337-7545
Richard BlairCASA(928) 337-3552
Annell HounshellClerk of the Court - County Clerk of the Court(928) 337-7550
Delana WaiteClerk of the Court - Chief Deputy(928) 337-7587
Deena MatticeClerk of the Court(928) 337-7673
Elisa CraigClerk of the Court(928) 337-7671
Estela VarelaClerk of the Court(928) 337-7204
Frankie LevisClerk of the Court(928) 337-7552
Kaylin LindseyClerk of the Court(928) 337-7551
Laurel WaiteClerk of the Court(928) 337-7554
Mariah BoothClerk of the Court(928) 337-7591
Tanya BoothClerk of the Court(928) 337-4364 x7205
Teri SoftleyClerk of the Court(928) 337-7589
Tracy SmithClerk of the Court(928) 337-4364 x7206
Robert MacKenzieCommunications(928) 337-7646
Devin BrownCommunity Development - Director(928) 337-7547
David WatermanCommunity Development - Building Official(928) 337-7141
Greg GreenCommunity Development(928) 337-7623
Linda PrenticeCommunity Development(928) 337-7527
Shanna PearceCommunity Development(928) 337-7526
Roger CurtisConstable - RoundValley(928) 333-0969
Charli AndersonConstable - Sanders(928) 245-7936
Breanna LeeConstable - St Johns(928) 337-2233
Delwin P. WengertCounty Manager - County Manager/Clerk of the Board(928) 337-7503
Beth BondCounty Manager - Assistant Clerk of the Board(928) 337-7502
Diana MorganCounty Manager(928) 337-7503
Dr. Joe ShirleyDistrict I - Supervisor(928) 674-5664
Patrick SandovalDistrict I - District Manager(928) 674-5664
Gloria BowmanDistrict I(928) 674-5664
Additional NumbersDistrict I(928) 674-5665,5667
Teec Nos Pos YardDistrict I(928) 656-3505
Rock Point Sub OfficeDistrict I(928) 659-4246
Alton Joe ShepherdDistrict II - Supervisor(928) 729-2141
Ganado Road YardDistrict II(928) 755-3881, 3882
Additional NumberDistrict II(928) 729-5706
Doyel ShamleyDistrict III - Supervisor(928) 337-7608
Tanya PeaDistrict III(928) 337-7608
Dave SwietanskiDistrict III - District III Roads Manager(928) 337-7505
Angela RomeroElections - Director(928) 337-7537
Mae ClarkElections(928) 337-7604
Ferrin CrosbyEngineering - County Engineer(928) 337-7528
Tamie HerrickEngineering(928) 337-7528
Dale HauserEngineering(928) 337-7531
Delos BondEngineering(928) 337-7535
Ramon MoralesEngineering(928) 337-7528
Steve RogersEngineering - GIS(928) 337-7536
Tammy DavisEngineering - GIS(928) 337-7666
Ryan PattersonFinance - Director(928) 337-7634
Ellen BastFinance(928) 337-7612
Ginny HoytFinance(928) 337-7621
Megan BryanFinance(928) 337-7614
Rita VaughanFinance(928) 337-7613
Steve AndersonFinance(928) 337-7620
Malena BazurtoFinance - Grants Manager(928) 337-7639
Chris SextonHealth Department - Director(928) 337-7607
Keli Sine-ShieldsHealth Department - Assistant Director(928) 333-2415 x6512
Kimberly PenrodHealth Department - Admin(928) 333-2415 x6530
Laura M. RamirezHealth Department - Admin(928) 333-2415 x6501
Liz CastilloHealth Department - Environmental(928) 337-7607
Randall WaltonHealth Department - Environmental(928) 337-7640
Cleta KellerHealth Department - PHCS Director(928) 333-2415 x6502
Angela KimminsHealth Department - PHCS(928) 333-2415 x6523
April BlairHealth Department - PHCS(928) 333-2415 x6524
Carla WalkerHealth Department - PHCS(928) 333-2415 x6509
Rebecca RiveraHealth Department - PHCS(928) 333-2415 x6523
Valerie SimpsonHealth Department - PHCS(928) 333-2415 x6524
Robin AgueroHealth Department - PHE Director(928) 333-2415 x6525
Alicia GutierrezHealth Department - PHE(928) 333-2415 *6506
Doris FoderaHealth Department - PHE(928) 333-6428
Irene SanchezHealth Department - PHE(928) 333-6429
Jessica SokHealth Department - PHE(928) 333-2415 x6528
Lucero McLainHealth Department - PHE(928) 333-2415 x6529
Tomasa S. LozoyaHealth Department - PHE(928) 333-6424
Kerry PenaHealth Department - PHEP Diector(928) 333-6444
Kodi CastilloHealth Department - PHEP(928) 333-6519
Tammi Jo WilkinsHealth Department - PHEP(928) 333-3427
Debbie PadillaHealth Department - PHP Director(928) 333-2415 x6516
Amanda HensonHealth Department - PHP(928) 333-2415 *6520
Laura SalazarHealth Department - PHP(928) 337-7519
Michelle JamesonHealth Department - PHP(928) 755-2895
Olivia GallegosHealth Department - PHP(928) 333-2415 x6521
Rochelle HubbellHealth Department - PHP(928) 333-2415 x6522
Samantha YessilthHealth Department - PHP(928) 755-2895
Terrie SloanHealth Department - PHP(928) 333-2415 x6518
Veronica MirelesHealth Department - PHP(928) 337-7518
Michael JohnsonHealth Department - Vital Records(928) 337-7668
Stephanie HannahHealth Department - Vital Records(928) 337-7525
Glenn JoyHuman Resources(928) 337-7594
Juanita ClarkHuman Resources(928) 337-7524
Mayra CastilloHuman Resources(928) 337-7534
Ben DugdaleInformation Technology - Director(928) 337-7509
Joni HogleInformation Technology(928) 337-7509
Lehi MontierthInformation Technology(928) 337-7601
Steven GordonInformation Technology(928) 337-7915
Todd GardnerInformation Technology(928) 337-7508
Shirley E. PulsipherInfromation Technolgy - Consortium Director(928) 337-7510
Alex MadridInfromation Technolgy - Consortium(928) 337-7610
Mark MadridInfromation Technolgy - Consortium(928) 337-7507
Victor ClydeJustice Court Judge - Chinle(928) 674-5924
Teresa HoltsoiJustice Court - Chinle(928) 674-5924
Ashlee BrownJustice Court - Chinle(928) 674-5924
Jay YellowhorseJustice Court Judge - Puerco(928) 688-2954
Chyrelle LeeJustice Court - Puerco(928) 688-2954
Lucinda AttakaiJustice Court - Puerco(928) 688-2954
Marsha GregoryJustice Court Judge - RoundValley(928) 333-4613
Laree MerrillJustice Court - Round Valley(928) 333-4613 x221
Shawna LlamasJustice Court - Round Valley(928) 333-4613*224
Terry BusbyJustice Court - Round Valley(928) 333-4613
Dawn CarterJustice Court - RoundValley(928) 333-4613 x221
Dustie BinghamJustice Court - RoundValley(928) 333-4613 x224
Butch GunnelsJustice Court Judge - St. Johns(928) 337-7558
Heather Starr LeeJustice Court - St Johns(928) 337-7558
Julie BurrisJustice Court - St Johns(928) 337-4321 x7212
Jewely LunsfordJustice Court - St Johns(928) 337-4321 x7211
SueAn Stradling-CollinsLibrary District - Director(928) 337-4923
Dale HoytLibrary District(928) 337-4923
Dolly PattersonLibrary District(928) 337-4923
Jaymie Lewis-SmithLibrary District(928) 337-4923
Jeri DrainLibrary District(928) 337-4923
Julie wilkinsLibrary District(928) 337-4923
Ted NewmanLibrary District(928) 337-4923
Tina MaenncheLibrary District(928) 337-4923
Zenica HallLibrary District(928) 337-4923
Mary Ellen OteroLibrary District - Admin(928) 337-4923
Meagen FishLibrary District - Admin(928) 337-4923
Anne MacGregorLibrary District - Alpine(928) 339-4925
Jodie HumphreyLibrary District - Concho(928) 337-2167
Susan KulbackiLibrary District - Greer(928) 735-7710
Felipa EarlLibrary District - RoundValley(928) 333-4694
Michelle JonesLibrary District - Sanders(928) 688-2677
Carolyn Des ChampsLibrary District - St. Johns(928) 337-4405
Tamara ApplegateLibrary District - Vernon(928) 532-5005
Paul HancockProbation Services - Director(928) 337-7571
Seth SladeProbation Services - Chief Deputy(928) 337-7573/(928) 333-6410
Ada GuinnProbation Services - Admin(928) 337-7900
Brittney RushingProbation Services - Admin(928) 337-7905
Misty GurneeProbation Services - Admin(928) 337-7908
Nancy QuinnProbation Services - Admin(928) 337-7502
Pam TenneyProbation Services - Admin(928) 337-7901
Barbara VasquezProbation Services - Chambers(928) 688-4338
Bob KirkProbation Services - Chambers(928) 688-2571
Helene EarlProbation Services - Chambers(928) 688-2327
Leilani YazzieProbation Services - Chambers(928) 688-4338
Monica OronaProbation Services - RoundValley(928) 333-6409
Alicia ThompsonProbation Services - RoundValley(928) 333-6401
Angie OronaProbation Services - RoundValley(928) 333-6402
Ty KochProbation Services - RoundValley(928) 333-6404
Julie NicholsonProbation Services - RoundValley(928) 333-6403
Mike OronaProbation Services - RoundValley(928) 333-6408
Andrew MaestasProbation Services - St Johns(928) 337-7549 2#
Alphonso MoralesProbation Services - St Johns(928) 337-7549 3#
Erica UpshawProbation Services - St Johns(928) 337-7549 4#
Luis MoralesProbation Services - St Johns(928) 337-7549 6#
Bonnie StallingsPublic Fibucuary(928) 337-7627
LeNora Y. FultonRecorder - County Recorder(928) 337-7514
Bowen UdallRecorder - Chief Deputy(928) 337-7514
Annabelle CastilloRecorder(928) 337-7515
Geneva L. HoneaRecorder(928) 337-7632
Jason RomeroRecorder(928) 337-7616
Sonia A. GriegoRecorder(928) 337-7626
Betty CoplanRecorder(928) 333-6438
Julia BenallyRecorder - Voter Outreach(928) 729-2089/(928) 321-0220
Oliver ArvisoRecorder - Voter Outreach(928) 729-2089/(928) 321-0222
Rafael LynchRoad Yard Chambers - Foreman(928) 688-2745
Donna GilchristRoad Yard - Chambers(928) 688-2745
Brent SladeRoad Yard RoundValley - Foreman(928) 333-4149
Susan M. KochRoad Yard - RoundValley(928) 333-4149
Scott KingRoad Yard St. Johns - Foreman(928) 337-4903
Monica BacaRoad Yard - St. Johns(928) 337-4903
Barry WilliamsSchool Superintendent - Superintendent of Schools(928) 337-7539
Jeff UdallSchool Superintendant - Chief Deputy(928) 337-7540
Charlene MadridSchool Superintendent(928) 337-7543
Kendra AtherleySchool Superintendent(928) 337-7539
Olivia ArandaSchool Superintendent(928) 337-7544
Joseph Dedman Jr.Sheriff - County Sheriff(928) 337-4321
Brannon EagarSheriff - Chief Deputy(928) 337-4321
Franchesca RomeroSheriff(928) 337-7576
Lillian ChavezSheriff(928) 337-7578
Sandy RuppSheriff(928) 337-7584
Lance SpiveySheriff -SCET(928) 337-7585
Stephenie PuzziSheriff - SCET(928) 337-7585
Dean WalkerSheriff - Death Investigator(928) 337-7581
Michael JonesSheriff - Dispatch Supervisor(928) 337-7575
Beverly ParksSheriff - Emergency Management(928) 337-7630
Michael CirivelloSheriff - Jail Commander(928) 337-7575
Cheryl StradlingSheriff - Jail(928) 337-7575
Sandy DaySheriff - Jail(928) 337-7667
Tracy ShumwaySheriff - Jail Medical Office(928) 337-7675
Michael LathamSuperior Court - Superior Court Judge(928) 337-7555
Sueanne CzarnyszkaSuperior Court - Court Administrator(928) 337-7677
C. Allan PerkinsSuperior Court - Judge Pro Tem(928) 337-7555
Kay WilkinsSuperior Court - Judge Pro Tem(928) 337-7555
Steve WilliamsSuperior Court - Judge Pro Tem(928) 337-7555
Danielle MooreSuperior Court(928) 337-7679
Hailey CatlinSuperior Court(928) 337-7555
Richard A. BlairSuperior Court - CASA(928) 337-3552
Troy CzarnyszkaSuperior Court - Security Director(928) 337-7670
Randy MatticeSuperior Court - Security(928) 337-7692
Robert SeilsSuperior Court - Security(928) 337-7692
Marleita BegayTreasurer - County Treasurer(928) 337-7513
David RomeroTreasurer - Chief Deputy(928) 337-7513
Analese SegoviaTreasurer(928) 337-7523
Candice DavisTreasurer(928) 337-7625
John SmithTreasurer(928) 337-7595
Kyle AntisdelTreasurer(928) 337-7529
Rhiannon FailsTreasurer(928) 337-7529